Sign In | Join Free | My majlislib.com
majlislib.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Telecommunications Products >

LC UPC Connector Multimode Patch Cord 2 Fiber Zip For Test Equipment / CATV

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: Corning G657A
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Corning cable
Color: Aqua Jacket
Connector: LC/UPC-LC/UPC
Length: Customized
Mode: MM
Diameter: 2mm
Fiber type: Duplex
HS Code: 85447000
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LC UPC Connector Multimode Patch Cord 2 Fiber Zip For Test Equipment / CATV

    MM OM4, 50/125um, LC/UPC Connector Optical Patch Cord, 2 Fiber Zip 2mm OFNR

    Specifications

    LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
    1. OEM patch cord
    2. Customized length
    3. CE,Rohs, UL.
    4. High quality and fast delivery


    Product Description


    Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard


    Feature


    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    Good echangeability Good Durability

    High temperature stability


    Specifications:


    ParameterUnitIndex
    End-face typePCUPCAPC
    ILdBSM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
    RepeatabilitydB≤0.1
    InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2
    RLSMdB≥50≥50≥50
    MMdB≥36 (without APC connector)
    Mating times>1000
    Operating temperature-40~ +80

    Application


    CATV

    Active dvice termination

    Telecommunication networks

    Metro

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data Processing networks

    Test Equipment

    Premise installations.

    Wide Area Networks(WANs)


    Ordering Information:


    OFC-X-XX-XX-XX-XX-XX

    S: simplex

    D:duplex

    LA:LC/APC

    LC:LC/UPC

    LP:LC/PC

    LA:LC/APC

    LC:LC/UPC

    LP:LC/PC

    09:0.9mm

    20:2.0mm

    30:3.0mm

    0:G652D

    1:G657A

    2:50/125

    3:62.5/125

    4:others

    0.5:0.5m

    1.0:1.5m

    10:10.0m

    Fiber modeConnector TypeConnector TypeCable DiameterFiber TypeFiber Length

    EX: OFC-S-LC-LA-30-1-0.5


    Product Tags:

    fiber optic jumper

      

    simplex patch cord

      
    Quality LC UPC Connector Multimode Patch Cord 2 Fiber Zip For Test Equipment / CATV for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 majlislib.com. All rights reserved.