Sign In | Join Free | My majlislib.com
majlislib.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Telecommunications Products >

professional technology support brazilian acai berry extract

Categories anthocyandins
Place of Origin: Shaanxi Province
Brand Name: Hongyuan
Certification: KOSHER, HACCP, HALAL, ISO, QS
Model Number: HY150712
CAS No.: 879496-95-4
Other Names: Acai Berry Powder Extract
State: Powder
MOQ: 1kg
Price: $1-16
Packaging Details: 25kg/drum
Delivery Time: within 3 days
Payment Terms: TT, LC, Western union, paypal
Supply Ability: 10000kg/month
port: any port in China
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    professional technology support brazilian acai berry extract

    professional technology support brazilian acai berry extract

    Specifications

    1.Product name:Acai Berry Extract
    2.Specification Available: 10:1 20:1
    3.Free sample.
    4.Super quality.
    5,we are factory


    What is Acai Berry Extract ?


    The Acai berry (pronounced ah-sigh-ee) is a very powerful antioxidant, known as the world's most beneficial superfood, has recently been taking the world by storm with its amazing health benefits, including: weight management, improvements in energy, improvements with digestion, helping detoxification, improving skin appearance, improving heart health, reducing the signs of aging, and the reduction of cholesterol levels.

    Acai has been featured on many world famous TV networks and Talk back shows, and is generating huge excitment in the scientific world bexcause of its extraordinary health benifits, including anti cancer properties.


    The Acai Berry is the berry from the Açaí palm or aqai (Euterpe oleracea), an extremely common, slender, yet very tall palm and grows 15 to 25 m in height, which grows in various parts of Central and South America. It’s packed full of everything that is good for you including vitamins, minerals, and cancer fighting anti-oxidants that bring much power and results to your body.



    Specifications:


    Product name:Acai Berry Extract


    Latin Name: Euterpe Oleracea L.


    Part of Used: Fruit


    Specification Available: 5:1, 10:1, 20:1,


    Appearance: Dark violet Fine Powder


    CAS NO.: 879496-95-4


    Items

    Specification

    Appearance

    Dark Purple Powder

    Oder

    Characteristic

    Taste

    Characteristic

    Particle Size

    100% through 80 Mesh

    Loss on Drying

    < 5.0%

    Heavy Metals

    < 20ppm

    Arsenic(As)

    < 2ppm

    Lead(Pb)

    < 2ppm

    Assay

    Extract Ratio

    5:1 10:1 20:1

    Total Plate Count

    < 10,000cfu/G

    Yeast & Mold

    < 100cfu/G

    E.Coli.

    Negative

    Salmonella

    Negative


    Technological Process:


    Raw Material → Immersion in water → Filtering → Purification → Concentration in Vacuum → Killing of Bacteria → Drying → Powder


    Benefits


    1. Weight Loss


    2. Increased Energy


    3. Better Digestion


    4. Improved Sleep


    5. Enhanced Mental Health


    6. Stronger Immune System


    7. Healthier Skin


    8. Youthful Appearance


    9. Detoxification Benefits


    10. Improved Circulation


    11. Healthier Heart


    Advantages:


    (1). As pharmaceutical raw materials for clearing heat, anti-inflammation, detumescence and so on, it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field;


    (2). As products effective ingredients for improving blood circulation and soothing the nerves, it is mainly used in health product industry;


    (3). As active ingredients of Skin Care Products, it is mainly used in cosmetic industry.


    Used for


    1) Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;


    2) Functional food as capsules or pills;


    3) Water-soluble beverages;


    4) Health products as capsules or pills.


    Package & Storage:


    1. packing: By 25kgs/drum, inner by double plastic bag.

    2. storage: Stored in a cool & dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.

    3. shelf life: Two years under well storage situation.



    Quality professional technology support brazilian acai berry extract for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Baoji Hongyuan Bio-technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 majlislib.com. All rights reserved.