Sign In | Join Free | My majlislib.com
majlislib.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Power Accessories >

8 Channel CWDM MUX DEMUX Module High Channel Isolation for CATV / WDM Networks

8 Channel CWDM MUX DEMUX Module High Channel Isolation for CATV / WDM Networks

Categories Wavelength Division Multiplexer
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: 8 Channel CWDM Module
Certification: ISO Certificate and RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details: 1pcs/blister box
Wavelength: 1270-1610nm
Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC, ST
Fiber Type: 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm
Fiber Length: 1m, 2m, or as per customer request
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    8 Channel CWDM MUX DEMUX Module High Channel Isolation for CATV / WDM Networks

    8 Channel CWDM MUX DEMUX Module High Channel Isolation for CATV / WDM Networks



    We provide CWDM module, including CWDM mux / demux module and CWDM OADM module. Single fiber or dual fiber connection for CWDM mux/demux can be applicable.

    Our Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path. 4 channel, 6 channel, 8 channel, 16 channel, 18 channel can be chosen.

    Features
    Low Insertion Loss
    Wide pass band
    High Channel Isolation
    High Stability and reliability
    Epoxy-free on Optical Path

    Applications
    Channel Add/Drop
    DWDM Network
    Wavelength Routing
    Fiber Optical Amplifier
    CATV fiber optic System

    Performance Specifications

    Parameter

    4 Channel

    8 Channel

    16 Channel

    Mux

    Demux

    Mux

    Demux

    Mux

    Demux

    Channel Wavelength (nm)

    1270-1610

    Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

    ±0.5

    Channel Spacing (nm)

    20

    Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

    >13

    Insertion Loss (dB)

    ≤1.6

    ≤2.5

    ≤4. 5

    Channel Uniformity (dB)

    ≤0.6

    ≤1.0

    ≤1.5

    Isolation (dB)

    Adjacent

    N/A

    >30

    N/A

    >30

    N/A

    >30

    Non-adjacent

    N/A

    >40

    N/A

    >40

    N/A

    >40

    Channel Ripple(dB)

    <0.3

    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

    <0.005

    Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)

    <0.002

    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

    <0.1

    <0.1

    <0.1

    Polarization Mode Dispersion

    <0.1

    Directivity (dB)

    >50

    Return Loss(dB)

    >45

    Maximum Power Handling (mW)

    300

    Operating Temperature (℃)

    -5~+75

    Storage Temperature (℃)

    -40~+85

    Package dimension (mm)

    L100 x W80 x H10

    L142 x W102 x H14.5


    Specifications may change without notice
    Above specification are for device without connector.

    Ordering Information

    CWDM

    X

    XX

    X

    XX

    X

    X

    X

    Channel Spacing

    Number of Channels

    Configuration

    1st Channel

    Fiber Type

    Fiber Length

    In/Out Connector

    C=CWDM Grid

    04=4-CH
    08=8-CH
    16=16-CH
    18=18-CH
    N=N-CH

    M=Mux
    D=Demux
    O=OADM

    27=1270nm
    ……
    47=1470nm
    49=1490nm
    ……
    61=1610nm
    SS=special

    1=Bare fiber
    2=900um loose tube
    3=2mm Cable
    4=3mm Cable

    1=1m
    2=2m
    S=Specify

    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=ST
    6=LC
    S=Specify


    We can produce WDM including the following:
    CWDM device, CWDM module, 1310/1550 Filter WDM, 1310/1490/1550nm Filter WDM, 850/1310nm Filter WDM, 980/1550nm Filter WDM
    DWDM device, 100G DWDM Module, 200G DWDM Module
    OADM Module (Add/Drop)
    Thermal AWG Module, Athermal AWG Module
    4, 8, 16, 18 Channel CWDM OADM Module
    8+1-Channel Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module

    Product Tags:

    cwdm multiplexer

      

    DWDM

      
    Quality 8 Channel CWDM MUX DEMUX Module High Channel Isolation for CATV / WDM Networks for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 majlislib.com. All rights reserved.