Sign In | Join Free | My majlislib.com
majlislib.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Batteries >

4 Core Fiber Optic Termination Box FTB

4 Core Fiber Optic Termination Box FTB

Categories Fiber Optic Termination Box
Brand Name: YINGDA
Model Number: FTB86D
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
MOQ: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Packaging Details: 1pc per plastic bag, 260pcs per carton box
material: ABS or PC
color: white
capacity: 2 Core
adapter: 2 pcs SC simplex, 2 pcs LC duplex
output port: adapter outport
size: 90*120*25 mm
cable diameter: <6mm
application: FTTH FTTX FTTB GPON network
cable port: 1in 1 out
feature: flame retardant
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    4 Core Fiber Optic Termination Box FTB

    ABS Slide In Lock Fiber Optic Termination Box FTB, 4 Core Terminal Box


    Description

    Plastic ABS material socket panel FTB86D is a compact size fiber terminal for use at the final fiber

    termination point in the customer premises. It provide mechanical protection and managed fiber

    control in an attractive format. A variety of possible fiber termination techniques are accommodated.


    Features

    1. Splicing to factory terminated pigtails
    2. Positive fiber management
    3. Direct termination with field installation connectors
    4. Attractive design for indoor use
    5. Can hold up to 4 mechanical splicer, fusion splice protectors or mechanical SC connectors
    6. Splice cable to cable
    7. Compatible with 2 SC simplex adapters/LC duplex adapters
    8. Multiple cable entry points(cable diameter ≤6mm
    9. Can be wall mounted and mounted on wall boxes with fixation points of 60mm

    Specification


    Model

    Socket panel FTB86D

    Dimension/mm

    90*120*25

    Cable diameter/mm

    Φ3

    Cable ports

    2

    Max capacity of splice

    1 single fiber


    Pack information


    Model

    Carton size/cm

    Carton qty/pc

    G.W./kg

    FTB86D

    53*39*53.5

    260

    23


    More product show:


    1. ABS empty box white color


    2. The width of the customer terminal box


    3. end user terminal box inner size


    Quality 4 Core Fiber Optic Termination Box FTB for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 majlislib.com. All rights reserved.